Meet this year's students

Avery Keenainak

Avery Keenainak
Pangnirtung
2-year program

Tundra Kuliktana

Tundra Kuliktana
Kugluktuk
2-year program

Isaiah McKeown-Philip

Isaiah McKeown-Philip
Iqaluit
2-year program

Lynn Meeka Mike

Lynn Meeka Mike
Pangnirtung
2-year program

Haali Nowdlak

Haali Nowdlak
Iqaluit
2-year program

Becky Okatsiaq

Becky Okatsiaq
Rankin Inlet
2-year program

Miranda Qanatsiaq

Miranda Qanatsiaq
Hall Beach
2-year program

Brianne Schaubroeck

Brianne Schaubroeck
Arviat
2-year program

Tapisa Tattuinee

Tapisa Tattuinee
Arviat
2-year program

Donovan Tootoo

Donovan Tootoo
Rankin Inlet
2-year program

Tetra Aaluk

Tetra Aaluk
Cambridge Bay
1-year program

Dione Adams

Dione Adams
Rankin Inlet
1-year program

Yvon Aliyak

Yvon Aliyak
Rankin Inlet
1-year program

Surya Angtajuak

Surya Angtajuak
Baker Lake
1-year program

Candace Barnabas

Candace Barnabas
Arctic Bay
1-year program

Jeanina Barrieau

Jeanina Barrieau
Kimmirut
1-year program

Olaf Christensen

Olaf Christensen
Grise Fiord
1-year program

Tagalik Eccles

Tagalik Eccles
Rankin Inlet
1-year program

Chantel Emiktaut

Chantel Emiktaut
Coral Harbour
1-year program

Aislyn Gizelle

Aislyn Gizelle
Kugluktuk
1-year program

Jillian Howmik-Kaviok

Jillian Howmik-Kaviok
Arviat
1-year program

Emmeline Ipeelie

Emmeline Ipeelie
Iqaluit
1-year program

Letia Kalluk

Letia Kalluk
Arctic Bay
1-year program

Sebastian Kanayuk

Sebastian Kanayuk
Pond Inlet
1-year program

Lily Kilabuk

Lily Kilabuk
Pangnirtung
1-year program

Gabe Klengenberg

Gabe Klengenberg
Kugluktuk
1-year program

Jenny Klengenberg

Jenny Klengenberg
Kugluktuk
1-year program

Charlotte Lee

Charlotte Lee
Ottawa
1-year program

Janine Machmer

Janine Machmer
Pangnirtung
1-year program

Brendan Mannik

Brendan Mannik
Baker Lake
1-year program

Kean Niptanatiak

Kean Niptanatiak
Cambridge Bay
1-year program

Amber Nukadlaaq-Schaubroeck

Amber Nukadlaaq-Schaubroeck
Arviat
1-year program

Senna Oolooyuk

Senna Oolooyuk
Rankin Inlet
1-year program

Simeonie Oqaituq

Simeonie Oqaituq
Sanikiluaq
1-year program

Michael Pewatualuk

Michael Pewatualuk
Pond Inlet
1-year program

Cathy Pikuyak

Cathy Pikuyak
Hall Beach
1-year program

Darren Saumik

Darren Saumik
Rankin Inlet
1-year program

Vanessa Sheetoga

Vanessa Sheetoga
Whale Cove
1-year program

Justin Sigluk-Milton

Justin Sigluk-Milton
Pond Inlet
1-year program

Roxanne Siusangnark

Roxanne Siusangnark
Naujaat
1-year program

James Takkiruq

James Takkiruq
Gjoa Haven
1-year program

Katherine Takpannie

Katherine Takpannie
Ottawa
1-year program

melody Teddy

Melody Teddy
Tuktoyaktuk
1-year program

Sandra Thibaudeau

Sandra Thibaudeau
Iqaluit
1-year program

Trudy Tulugarjuk

Trudy Tulugarjuk
Igloolik
1-year program